This Week's Events


Registration for the 2018-2019 School Year is ongoing.  
March 19, 2018
Easter Egg Sale
Easter Candy available for pick up
8:10 am Lenten Prayer
1:00 pm Confessions Gr. 3-6

Easter Egg Sale Ends 

Easter Egg Sale Dress Down Day
Gr. 4 Church Buddy Gathering
Gr. 5 DARE Graduation
2:30 pm Art Club

Honor Hat Day
8:30-10:30 am K-6 Career Day

1:30 pm Living Stations PreK-4 to Gr. 6

Palm Sunday

March 26th - April 6th
Spring Recess
NO School

Holy Thursday 

Good Friday

Holy Saturday

April 1, 2018
Happy Easter

School Resumes

Leadership Team Meeting
NO Library

NYS ELA Exams Gr. 3-6

Third Quarter Report Cards
1:30 pm Honor Assembly

Generation Celebration

Please continue to support our ongoing fundraisers: Easter Egg Sale, Ink Cartridge/Toner Recycle, Box Tops for Education, Pop Tabs for the Ronald McDonald House

Faculty & Staff

Board of Directors
Chairman/Canonical Administrator: Rev. Robert Hughson
On-Site Parochial Vicar: Fr. Jeff Nowak
Vice-Chair: James Catanese
Secretary: Linda Mocny
Principal: Mrs. Jeannine Fortunate
Members:  Lois Juron                Walter Garrow            Kenneth Hamilton            
                Ralph Meranto          Rev. Duane Klizek       John Phillips
                Sr. Nora Sweeney     Brian Klimecko            Michael Volpe
                Frederick Heuer        James Woodruff
Business Manager: Ray Beaudry
Faculty Representative: Kaycie Kratts
Faculty/STREAM Coordinator: Johanna Richards  
Home School Representative: James Phillips                 
Mrs. Jeannine M. Fortunate Principal
Mrs. Susan Kline Secretary
Mr. Brian Klimecko Office Assistant  
Mrs. Dorothy DePlanche  Office Bookkeeper    
Mrs. Allison Sliwowski Pre-K(3)
Mrs. Maria Arist Pre-K(4)
Mrs. Pam Choolokian Pre-K(4)   
Mrs. Vicki Bower Pre-K Aide
Mrs. Elizabeth O'Brien Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Eileen O'Neil Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alberta DeMartino Pre-K Aide  
Miss Andrea Nugent Pre-K Aide  
Ms. Lynne Kanfoush Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alana Edel Kindergarten  
Mrs. Christina Moses Kindergarten Aide  
Mrs. Johanna Richards 1, STREAM Coordinator
Mrs. Heather Zeller 2
Mrs. Lori Siczewicz 3
Miss Christina Lopardi 4
Mrs. Kaycie Kratts 5
Mrs. Mary Champoux 6, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Louise Weaver Art
Mrs. Christine Connolly Learning Support Services, Grade 6 ELA
Mrs. Cathy Potter Library
Mrs. Casey Gaudy Music, Chorus
Mrs. Leah Zahradnik Physical Education
Mrs. Pamela Casero Technical Support
Mr. Joseph Dzielski Keyboarding, Technology, Primary Coordinator
Linda Venuto School Nurse  
Mr. Bryan Saj School Counselor   
JoAnne Warmus Lunch Coordinator
Mr. William Kline Maintenence
Extended Care Director Mrs. Pamela Choolokian

Please contact the school office if you would like to schedule a conference with any of our teachers.